The exhibition will launch with the Opening Event and Awards (below), followed by the reveal of student work from Design Studios, Major Project and Architecture Design Electives.

  • Major Project Catalogue
    Semester 2 2020

  • After Type Chapter 2 RMIT Docklands Media Precinct

    Patrick Macasaet & Vei Tan

    MAS

  • Grand Delusions

    Dr. Michael Spooner

    MAS

  • The Temporal City

    Ian Nazareth

    MAS

  • Experimental Cities

    Prof. Tom Kovac & A/Prof. Charles Anderson

    MAS

  • EFDC Pty Ltd

    Andre Bonice & Jean-Marrie Spencer

    MAS

  • We Are The Prison

    Steven Chu

    MAS

  • Working Dirty Aus-Bush

    Dr. Emma Jackson

    MAS

  • Even Looser

    A/Prof. Graham Crist & Tom Muratore

    MAS

  • Post Capital

    Dr. John Doyle

    MAS

  • the idea of melbourne

    Simone Koch & Mathew Lochert

    MAS

  • Tectonic Behaviour

    A/Prof Roland Snooks & Charlie Bowman

    MAS

  • HAB

    Paul Morgan

    MAS

  • Regulatory Nonsense II: Danger Zone

    Loren Adams

    MAS

  • Contesting the City

    Lyons

    MAS

  • Architecture for Complexity

    Prof. Alisa Andrasek & Joshua Lye

    MAS

  • Block Party: Victoria Street

    Vicky Lam

    MAS

  • Stand Up

    Nick Bourns & Dominic Tanaka

    MAS

  • Discrete Elements, A Good Life And Other Concerns

    Gilles Retsin

    MAS

  • Extremly Small And Very Loud

    Prof. Mark Jacques

    MUD

  • Volume 2

    Dr. Ben Milbourne

    MUD

  • Stasis - Eco Urban Practices

    Ian Nazareth

    MUD

  • Hereditary

    Marc Gibson

    BAS

  • Reliquiae

    Laura Bailey & Laura Szyman

    BAS

  • 23rd February 2021

    Anna Jankovic

    BAS

  • Super Composite

    Nic Bao & Hesam Mohammed

    BAS

  • Fake Lab

    Jack Mansfield-Hung

    BAS

  • Metamorphosis

    Dr. Anna Johnson

    BAS

  • Reworking the Library

    Conor Todd

    BAS

  • Ecologies for the Endangered

    Caitlyn Parry

    BAS

  • Alter

    Brent Allpress

    BAS

  • The Cabinet of Curiosities

    Dr Jan van Schaik

    BAS

  • Pure Architecture

    Dr. Peter Brew

    BAS

  • Archipelago

    Dale Schlosser & Michael Strack

    BAS

  • Rewilding Castlemaine

    A/Prof. Richard Black

    BAS

  • Yirramboi

    Dr. Christine Phillips, Stasinos Mantzis & N’awee’t Carolyn Briggs

    BAS

  • Quarantine

    Rodney Eggleston & Julian Canterbury

    BAS

  • Assist II

    Amy Muir

    BAS

  • Remediation

    Jane Dash & Paul Dash

    BAS

  • Maintaining Brunswick

    Helen Duong & Tim Pyke

    BAS

  • Soft

    Dr. Leanne Zilka

    BAS

  • Birds

    Peter Knight

    BAS

  • De-Urban

    A/Prof. Mauro Baracco & Imogen Fry

    BAS

  • PROOF

    Stephanie Phanis, Nicola Cortese & Lauren Crockett

    ELE

  • Clients 101

    Dr Jan van Schaik

    ELE

  • Block Party: Richmond

    Vicky Lam

    ELE

  • UROBOROS

    Marc Gibson

    ELE

  • Rewilding Architecture

    A/Prof. Richard Black

    ELE

  • visualising the virtual concourse

    Prof. Tom Kovac

    ELE

  • Practice Research Elective

    ARM, Hayball, Paul Morgan Architects

    ELE

  • Nicholas Morgante

    Andre Bonnice & Jean-Marie Spencer

    MP

  • Liam Jeremy Oxlade

    Dean Boothroyd & Prof. Mark Jacques

    MP

  • Lachlan Flavin Wiles

    A/Prof. Mauro Baracco

    MP

  • Jingyuan Wang

    Helen Duong & Tim Pyke

    MP

  • Bridget Clare Foley

    Ian Nazareth

    MP

  • David Joel Veidt

    Dr. Michael Spooner

    MP

  • Eilidh Catriona Ross

    Dr. Emma Jackson

    MP

  • Fraser Carroll

    Dr. Peter Brew

    MP

  • Alessandro Castiglioni

    Dr. Michael Spooner

    MP

  • Xiang Gu

    Prof. Alisa Andrasek

    MP

  • Freya Bronte Solomon

    Dr. Peter Brew

    MP

  • Natalie Charlotte Angus

    Dr. Christine Phillips

    MP

  • Cameron Henry Gordon

    Dr. Peter Brew

    MP

  • Gavrila Mandy Kahuni

    Helen Duong and Tim Pyke

    MP

  • Toby Rawlings

    Simone Koch

    MP

  • Nikolce Nikolovski

    Prof. Leon Van Schaik

    MP

  • Jack Hordern Stirling

    Simone Koch

    MP

  • Fook Yi Lo

    Dr. Anna Johnson

    MP

  • Phillip Pender

    Simone Koch

    MP

  • Jie Shuang Yeoh

    Dr. Ben Milbourne

    MP

  • Neal Kaldor

    Ian Nazareth

    MP

  • Kenny Ken Li Chong

    Prof. Alisa Andrasek

    MP

  • Jacqueline Claire Blaxland Hays

    Dr. Peter Brew

    MP

  • Kimberly Pakshong

    Vicky Lam

    MP

  • Zecong Tan

    Prof. Tom Kovac

    MP

  • Sumeeka Farooqui

    Ian Nazareth

    MP

  • Anya Lee

    Dean Boothroyd & Prof. Mark Jacques

    MP

  • Lewis George Smith

    Anna Jankovic

    MP

  • Karl Nikko Cajes Dela Torre

    Dr. Peter Brew

    MP

  • Jarrod James Allen

    Dr. Ben Milbourne

    MP

  • Samuel Danielo

    Patrick Macasaet

    MP

  • Robert Fiasco

    Nick Bourns

    MP

  • Prisca May Yan Kwan

    Peter Knight

    MP

  • Baohong Li

    Dr. John Doyle

    MP

  • Benjamin Verzijl

    Dr. Jan van Schaik

    MP

  • Hao Zhang

    Prof. Alisa Andrasek

    MP

  • Ebony Hopmans

    Ian Nazareth

    MP

  • John William Chandler

    Brent Allpress

    MP

  • Negar Fallahpour

    Danielle Peck & Samuel Hunter

    MP

  • Teng Guo

    Prof.Tom Kovac

    MP

  • Tsz Ki Lam

    Dr. Anna Johnson

    MP

  • Yuanyuan Su

    Prof. Alisa Andrasek

    MP

  • Laura Elizabeth Walters

    Anna Jankovic

    MP

  • Joshua Jian Min Khong

    Patrick Macasaet

    MP

  • Floyd James Billows

    A/Prof. Graham Crist

    MP

  • Boyu Dou

    Brent Allpress

    MP

  • Alexis Frymetta Infeld

    Anna Jankovic

    MP

  • Yadana Kay Khine

    Dr. Anna Johnson

    MP

  • Dongyun Lee

    Dr. Jan van Schaik

    MP

  • Wenkui Li

    Brent Allpress

    MP

  • Christopher Papadimatos

    A/Prof. Graham Crist & Thomas Muratore

    MP

  • Caulfield Lincoln Shaw

    Danielle Peck & Samuel Hunter

    MP

  • Ziqi Wang

    Vicky Lam

    MP

  • Ziyi Zhang

    Vicky Lam

    MP

  • Daniel Robert Andrew Anderson

    Dr. Leanne Zilka

    MP

  • Zijing Chu

    Dr. John Doyle

    MP

  • Yuk Pong Hui

    Dr. John Doyle

    MP

  • Elma Klara Thordardottir

    Danielle Peck & Samuel Hunter

    MP

  • Zihui Yu

    Patrick Macasaet

    MP

  • Livia Delestrez

    Simone Koch

    MP

  • Hien Thi Thu Le

    A/Prof. Graham Crist

    MP

  • Bingyan Cao

    Patrick Macasaet

    MP

  • Jingyi Sun

    Vicky Lam

    MP

  • Erica Chen

    Peter Knight

    MP

  • Lu Han

    Helen Duong and Tim Pyke

    MP

  • Leyla Aysen Mills

    Simon Drysdale

    MP

  • Vijayalayan Panneer Selvam

    Dr. Ben Milbourne

    MP

  • Zeyu Wang

    Dr. John Doyle

    MP

  • William Alexander

    Peter Knight

    MP

  • Manuela Lopera Agudelo

    Dr. Peter Brew

    MP

  • Hiu Wa Kwan

    Dr. Ben Milbourne

    MP

  • Snehaja Katepalli

    A/Prof. Mauro Baracco

    MP

  • Dijia Yang

    A/Prof. Graham Crist

    MP

Copyright © 2020 RMIT University Terms Privacy Accessibility Website feedback Complaints ABN 49 781 030 034 CRICOS provider number: 00122A RTO Code: 3046